Staff

Staff at Delhi Office:-

  1. Martin J. Kropff – Director General, CIMMYT – BISA (Mexico)
  2. Arun Joshi – Managing Director
  3. Pramod Aggarwal – BISA Regional Program Team Leader (CCAFs)
  4. Arun Khatri Chhetri – Associate System Economist
  5. Paresh Bhaskar Shirsath – Climate Change Adaptation Specialist
  6. Sachin Srivastava – Finance Coordinator
  7. Nitya Channana – Assistant Research Associate (Consultant)
  8. Mansi Nagpal – Assistant Research Associate (Consultant)
  9. Shalika Vyas – Research (Consultant)
  10. Prasun Gangopadhyaya – ICT Specialist (Consultant)
  11. Shenab Sahin – Communications Specialist
  12. Sarthak Danda – Communications (Consultant)
  13. Kunal Pande – Project Coordinator (Consultant)
  14. Akash Chauhan – Auxiliary (Office Assistant)

 

Staff at Ladhowal, Ludhiana:-

  1. Harminder Singh Sidhu – Sr. Research Engineer
  2. Uttam Kumar – Wheat Breeder
  3. Avdesh Kumar – Assistant Research Associate
  4. Mukesh Kumar – Finance & Admin Assistant
  5. Raju Singh – Station Coordinator
  6. Sarabjit Singh – Machinery Operator
  7. Ashok Kumar – Field Research Technician
  8. Varinder Kumar – Field Research Technician
  9. Naveen Gupta – Assistant Soil Scientist
  10. Salwinder Atwal – Seed Specialist (Consultant)
  11. M.S Toor – (Consultant)
  12. Kajod Mal Choudhary – Assistant Research Associate
  13. Love Kumar Singh – Assistant Research Associate
  14. Prachi Sharma – Project Assistant

 

Staff Located at Pusa, Bihar:-

  1. Raj Kumar Jat – Cropping System Agronomist
  2. Santosh Kumar – Finance & Admin Assistant
  3. Manish Kumar – Assistant Research Associate
  4. Mubarak Ali – Driver

 

Staff Located at Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh:

  1. Pankaj Singh – Station Coordinator
  2. Yogesh Kumar – Assistant Research Associate
  3. Harinder Kumar Rai – Agricultural Machinery Operator
  4. Pushpendra Dwivedi – Farm Mechanic
  5. Rakesh Srivastava – (Consultant)
  6. Vinit Kumar Chaubey – Field Research Technical

 

Staff Located at Maharashtra:

  1. Prakash Shamrao Naik – (Consultant)
  2. Abhilash Gupta – Hub Coordinator (Palghar)
  3. Mahesh Rushi Maske – Hub Coordinator (Palghar)
  4. Prafulla B Raut – Hub Coordinator (Gharchiroli)
  5. Pankaj Nikhar – Driver (Palghar)

 

Staff Located at Odisha: (World Fish)

  1. Bishnu Charan Sahoo – Finance & Admin Assistant
  2. Dr. Arun Padiyar – Project Manager (Consultant)
  3. Dr. D S Krishna Rao – Reservoir Fisheries (Consultant)
  4. Ms. Neetha Shenoy – M & E (Consultant)
  5. Mr. Satish Ranjan Das – Communications (Consultant)
  6. Mr. Ashish Kumar – Cage Culture (Consultant)
  7. Dr. Snigdhajyoti Satpathy – Gift Hatchery & Farm Manager (Consultant)