Staff

Staff at Delhi Office

  1. Martin J Kropff, Director General (Mexico)
  2. Arun Joshi, Managing Director
  3. Pramod Aggarwal, BISA Regional Program Team Leader (CCAFs)
  4. Arun Khatri Chhetri, Associate System Economist
  5. Paresh Bhaskar Shirsath, Climate Change Adaptation Specialist
  6. Anu Raswant, Executive Secretary
  7. Sachin Srivastava, Finance Coordinator, (Consultant)
  8. Anjali Pant, Assistant Research Associate
  9. Ponraj Arumugam, Assistant Research Associate
  10. Nitya Channana, Assistant Research Associate (Consultant)
  11. Mansi Nagpal, Assistant Research Associate (Consultant)
  12. Sheshakumar Goroshi, GIS Analyst
  13. Shalika Vyas (Consultant)
  14. Prasaun Gangopadhyaya (Consultant)- ICT Specialist
  15. Shehnab Sahin – Communications Specialist
  16. Kunal Pande – Project Coordinator
  17. Akash Chauhan, Office – Auxiliary

Staff at Ladhowal:

  1. Harminder Singh Sidhu, Sr Research Engineer
  2. Uttam Kumar, Wheat Breeder
  3. Avdesh Kumar, Assistant Research Associate
  4. Mukesh Kumar, Finance & Admin Assistant
  5. Ashok Kumar, Field Research Technician
  6. Varinder Kumar, Field Research Technician
  7. Naveen Gupta, Assistant Soil Scientist
  8. Salwinder Atwal, Seed Specialist (Consultant)
  9. M S Toor, (Consultant)
  10. Vipin Tomar (Consultant)
  11. Kajod Mal Choudhary – Assistant Research Associate
  12. Love Kumar Singh – Assistant Research Associate
  13. Pradeep Kumar Bhati – Assistant Breeder
  14. Prachi Sharma – Project Assistant

Staff Located at Pusa:

  1. Raj Kumar Jat, Cropping System Agronomist
  2. Santosh Kumar, Finance & Admin Assistant
  3. Manish Kumar, Assistant Research Associate
  4. Mubarak Ali, Driver

Staff Located at Jabalpur:

  1. Pankaj Singh, Station Coordinator
  2. Yogesh Kumar, Assistant Research Associate
  3. Harinder Kumar Rai, Agricultural Machinery Operator
  4. Pushpendra Dwivedi, Farm Mechanic
  5. Rakesh Srivastava (Consultant)
  6. Manish Vishwakarma, Assistant Breeder, Hybrid Wheat
  7. Vinit Kumar Chaubey, Field Research Technical

Staff Located at Maharashtra:

  1. Prakash Shamrao Naik (Consultant)
  2. Abhilash Gupta, Hub Coordinator (Palghar)
  3. Mahesh Maske, Hub Coordinator (Palghar)
  4. Prafulla Raut, Hub Cooordinator (Gharchiroli)
  5. Pankaj Nikhar, Driver (Palghar)

Staff Located at Odhisha (World Fish)

  1. Bishnu  Sahoo – Finance & Admin Assistant
  2. Dr D S Krishna Rao (Consultant) – Reservoir Fisheries
  3. Ms Neetha Shenoy (Consultant) – M & E
  4. Mr Satish Ranjan Das (Consultant) – Communications
  5. Mr Ashish Kumar (Consultant) – Cage Culture
  6. Dr Snigdhajyoti Satpathy (Consultant) Gift Hatchery & Farm Manager